Skip to content

Our Team

Each member of our team is a specialist in his or her field and a dedicated team player who brings energy, ideas and pride to their work.

Corporate

Itai-dagan

Etai Dagan

Managing Director
Miyan_17851

Miyan Mears-Dagan

Commercial Director
no-name-person-grey-210x210

Micha Rakaby

CFO
Steve Hoffman

Steve Hoffman

COO
Guy Polarsky

Guy Pollarsky

Chief Technical Officer
Nier_17873

Nier Israeli-Spielberg

Ballast Water Division Manager
Igot Rafalovish

Igor Rafalovish

Senior Engineer
Adva Aharon

Adva Aharon

BWT Sales Coordinator
Almog Schieder

Almog Schneider

Quality Control
Ayman Ayoub

Ayman Ayoub

Warehouse Support
Amir Forer

Amir Forer

Warehouse Support
Assaf Ifrach

Assaf Ifrach

Engineering Department
Aviv Barak

Aviv Barak

Engineering Department
Ayala Karmin

Ayala Karmin

Digital Analyst
Ben Gido

Ben Gido

R&D Manager
Danny Amir

Danny Amir

Purchasing Manager
Efrat Shomer Hai

Efrat Shomer Hai

BWT Sales
Eli Tal

Eli Tal

Screen Production Manager
Eyad Nakhleh

Eyad Nakhleh

Assembler
38

Eyad Taha

Quality Control
Farouk Dao

Faruk Dau

Assembler
Farid Nasser

Farid Nasser

Assembler
Gabriel Biala

Gabriel Biala

Application Engineer
Gabriela Koren

Gabriela Koren

Sales Support Coordinator
Gili Cohen

Gili Cohen

Engineering Department
GISELLE-DSC_1588

Giselle Baumwollspiner

Logistics Coordinator
GUY-SILVER-DSC_21543

Guy Silver

QA Manager
Hadar Levy

Hadar Levy

Office Manager & Assistant to the Managing Director
Hagit_18559

Hagit Hen

Project Manager
Hanadi Hadad

Hanadi Haddad

Quality Control
Ilan Hazut

Ilan Hazut

Assembler
Imri_17763

Imri Solomon

Engineering Department
Itamar_18803-002

Itamar Cornblum

Warehouse Coordinator
Yarden_19000

Jarden Mears-Dagan

Quality Control Manager
Jennifer_18248

Jennifer Wilkoff

Marcom Manager
Johnny_17782

Johny Nahra

Production, Planning & Control
Johnny-Said_DSC_21600

Johnny Said

Assembler
KIRIL-DSC_21586

Kiril Reznichenko

Assembler
Liav Livne

Liav Livne

BWT Sales
Lidor Shpurker

Lidor Shpurker

Assembler
Lior_18676

Lior Gellert

Warehouse Manager
Maayan Korsia

Maayan Korsia

Bookeeper
Matan_18978

Matan Ramot

R&D Technician
staff-generic-female

Mery Levites

Quality Assurance
MEYRAV

Meyrav Ifhar

Engineering Department
Milad_17543

Milad Mirena

Technician
Mira_18619

Mira Dowery-Malof

Engineering Department
Mohamed Khalaila

Mohamed Khalaila

Engineering Department
Mhemad Mrei

Mohamed Mrei Abu Salim

Warehouse Support
Naama_18769

Naama Cohen

Human Resources
Noam Hubert

Noam Hubert

Assembler
Oded_17560

Oded Gershon

Application Engineer
Oleg Shvartz

Oleg Shvartz

Warehouse Manager
Oren_17893

Oren Edri

Supply Chain & Logistics
Ran Shavit

Ran Shavit

Assembler
Roi_18694

Roi Chen

FS Support – Division Manager
Shachar Aisha

Shachar Aisha

Assembler
Shimon_18283

Shimon Derei

Production, Planning & Control
Tali Levi

Tali Levi

Purchasing Manager
Timor Mdah

Timor Mdaht

Assembler
Tomer_17943

Tomer Uri

Engineering Department
Veronika Shlufman

Veronika Shlufman

Engineering Department
Vladi_18022

Vlad Kaufman

Engineering Department
Waad_18458

Waad Shama

Accountant
Wissam Abed

Wisam Abad

Assembler
Yael_17479

Yael Perlin

Supply Chain Manager
Yoni_17394

Yoni Ambya

Technician
Yulia Zalman

Yulia Zalman

Accounting
Yuri Kelshtein

Yuri Kelshtein

Assembler

With offices strategically located around the globe, we are pleased to serve you.

Hong Kong

Tony-YEUNG-COO-HK

Tony Yeung

COO
Rita-LEE-Finance-Administration-Manager

Rita Lee

Finance & Administration Manager
Sarah-AU-Senior-Purchasing-MRP-Officer

Sarah Au

Senior Purchasing & MRP Office
TSE-Sai-Cheong-Production-Supervisor

Tse Sai Cheong

Production Supervisor
Gary-CHEUNG-Production-Operative

Gary Cheung

Production Operative
CHAN-Yiu-Chung-Assistant-QA-Manager

Chan Yiu Chung

Assistant QA Manager
Nelson-FOO-Assistant-Technical-Service-Manager

Nelson Foo

Assistant Technical & Service Manager
CHOI-Ka-Hei-Assistant-Engineer

Choi Ka Hei

Assistant Engineer
WONG-Tsz-Kit-Technician

Wong Tsz Kit

Technician
Yvonne-LEUNG-Logistics-Officer

Yvonne Leung

Logistics Officer
LEE-Chun-Ho-Senior-Technician

Lee Chun Ho

Senior Technician
Frankie-SIN-Assistant-Production-Supervisor

Frankie Sin

Assistant Production Supervisor
Flora-TANG-Shipping-Assistant

Flora Tang

Shipping Assistant
Ivan LI _ Assistant Engineer

Ivan Li

Assistant Engineer
Jacky-TANG-Technician

Jacky Tang

Technician
Jeff-TANG-Technician

Jeff Tang

Technician
Karis LOOK_ Supply Chain Manager

Karis Look

Assembly Technician
Kris HO Technician

Kris Ho

Assembly Technician
Ollie WONG_Technician

Ollie Wong

Assembly Technician
LAM Hung Ping - Assembly Technician

HUNG PING LAM

Assembly Technician
SHEK Chi Wah - Assembly Technician

CHI WAH SHEK

Assembly Technician

International

Alexandre Vilanova

Alexandre Vilanova

Regional Manager - Brazil
ERIC-WOO_DSC_1703

Eric Woo

Regional Manager – Asia Pacific Region (Singapore)
Patricio Gallardo

Patricio Gallardo

Regional Sales Manager - Chile & Peru
Ralph-Michael_DSC_1652

Ralph Michael

Technical & Sales Manager - Europe
RICARDO-SOARES_DSC_1719

Ricardo Soares

Sales Engineer - Brazil
RICHARD-WANG-DSC_1653

Richard Wang

Sales Manager - China
SS Moon

S.S. Moon

Filtersafe Representative Korea

Contact Us